8th Grade - Division 1

Home team is listed second, and must man the chains.  HOME (Dark Jerseys). VISITOR (White Jerseys).

NOTE: Games against Vernal will be played on Saturdays

  September 5 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  8:30p Maple Mountain (19) vs Orem (14) Orem High School
  8:30p Timpanogos (L) vs Spanish Fork (W) Mountain View High School
    BYE: Vernal

  September 12 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  7:00p Spanish Fork (W) vs Orem (L) Orem High School
   BYE: Timpanogos
  September 16 (SATURDAY)
  Time Teams     Field Location
  12:00 Vernal (L) vs Maple Mountain (W) Orem City Center (North)

  September 19 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  8:30p Spanish Fork (12) vs Maple Mountain (13) Orem High School
    BYE: Orem
  September 23 (SATURDAY)
  1:00p Timpanogos (46) vs Vernal (0) Uintah Middle School

  September 26 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  7:00p Orem (13) vs Timpanogos (7) Orem High School
    BYE: Maple Mountain
  September 30 (SATURDAY)
  1:30p Vernal (L) vs Spanish Fork (W) Orem High School

  October 3 (TUE) - CROSSOVER GAMES
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade
  8:30p Summit Academy (L) vs Maple Mountain D1 (W) Orem High School
  7:00p Orem (42) vs Maple Mountain D2 (0) Orem High School
  8:30p Spanish Fork D2 (L) vs Timpanogos (W) Orem City Center (North)
    BYE: Spanish Fork D1
  October 7 (SATURDAY)
  1:30p Vernal (L) vs Timpview (W) Orem High School

  October 10 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  8:30p Timpanogos (0) vs Maple Mountain (29) Orem High School
  7:00p Spanish Fork (16) vs Orem (20) Orem High School
  October 14 (SATURDAY)
  12:00 Summit Academy vs Vernal Orem High School

  October 17 (TUE)
  Time Teams     Field Location
8th Grade - Division 1
  7:30p Maple Mountain (L) vs Spanish Fork (W) Orem City Center (South)
  6:00p Orem (7) vs Timpanogos (6) Orem City Center (North)
    BYE: Vernal

PLAYOFFS TO FOLLOW.